Jazz Capital
JAZZ CAPITAL LTDA.
Portfolio as of April 2026
In stocks
R$150.0M
Stocks
12
Top 10: 93%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 5.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
No complete previous month to compare.
Sectors
- Finance30.6%
- Utilities28.1%
- Other16.5%
- Health Services8.4%
- Energy Minerals7.3%
- Retail Trade4.7%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Apr/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 17.2% | R$25.8M | ▲ 11.0% | Utilities | |
| – | 16.5% | R$24.8M | – | Other | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 11.1% | R$16.7M | ▼ 11.1% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 9.6% | R$14.4M | ▲ 31.5% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 8.5% | R$12.7M | ▲ 17.2% | Utilities | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 8.4% | R$12.6M | ▲ 14.9% | Health Services | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 7.3% | R$10.9M | ▲ 18.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Itausa SA | 5.1% | R$7.7M | ▲ 13.5% | Finance | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 4.8% | R$7.2M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 4.7% | R$7.0M | ▼ 1.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Vale S.A. | 4.4% | R$6.6M | ▼ 19.4% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 2.5% | R$3.7M | ▼ 0.8% | Utilities |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COWBOYS | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$294.7M | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 4.1% | Sep/26 |
| JAZZ LB | Fechados de Ações | R$279.6M | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 17.6% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.