Inter
INTER ASSET GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with May 2026
In stocks
R$105.8M
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 25.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$0
- Sells
- −R$2.4M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance67.5%
- Utilities11.5%
- Communications11.0%
- Energy Minerals10.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 11.9% | R$12.5M | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 8.0% | Finance | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 11.7% | R$12.4M | Trimmed−R$985.5K | ▲ 8.0% | Finance | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 11.5% | R$12.2M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Itausa SA | 11.4% | R$12.0M | Trimmed−R$267.6K | ▲ 18.1% | Finance | |
| Allos S.A. | 11.1% | R$11.8M | Held | ▲ 27.2% | Finance | |
| TIM S.A. | 11.0% | R$11.6M | Held | ▼ 12.9% | Communications | |
| Bradespar SA | 10.9% | R$11.5M | Held | ▼ 9.2% | Finance | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 10.5% | R$11.1M | Held | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 10.0% | R$10.6M | Held | ▲ 54.0% | Energy Minerals |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTER DIVIDENDOS | Ações Dividendos | R$161.0M | ▲ 25.7% | ▲ 35.0% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.