Ibiuna Macro
IBIUNA MACRO GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$396.1M
Stocks
20
Top 10: 71%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 15.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$140.7M
- Sells
- −R$92.7M
- New positions
- 5
- Exited
- 5
Sectors
- Finance34.2%
- Utilities24.2%
- Retail Trade13.1%
- Energy Minerals11.9%
- Consumer Durables6.1%
- Health Services4.5%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 11.9% | R$47.3M | AddedR$18.6M | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 8.6% | R$34.0M | Trimmed−R$727.0K | ▲ 10.1% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 7.2% | R$28.7M | AddedR$21.2M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 6.8% | R$27.0M | Trimmed−R$582.1K | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 6.8% | R$26.8M | New | ▲ 28.9% | Finance | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 6.7% | R$26.6M | Trimmed−R$574.0K | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 6.1% | R$24.0M | AddedR$2.6M | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 5.9% | R$23.3M | AddedR$9.1M | ▼ 14.1% | Finance | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 5.6% | R$22.2M | New | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Empreendimentos Pague Menos SA | 5.4% | R$21.4M | New | ▼ 8.2% | Retail Trade | |
| C&A Modas SA | 4.8% | R$18.9M | Trimmed−R$2.9M | ▲ 17.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 4.5% | R$18.0M | Held | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Vale S.A. | 3.9% | R$15.5M | AddedR$1.6M | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| IRB Brasil Resseguros SA | 3.6% | R$14.1M | Trimmed−R$4.8M | ▲ 27.9% | Finance | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 3.1% | R$12.2M | AddedR$2.3M | ▼ 7.4% | Finance | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 2.9% | R$11.5M | New | ▲ 38.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Marcopolo SA | 2.0% | R$8.1M | Trimmed−R$173.6K | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 1.7% | R$6.7M | Trimmed−R$9.6M | ▲ 26.0% | Finance | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.7% | R$6.6M | Trimmed−R$198.2K | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 0.8% | R$3.1M | New | ▲ 29.2% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBIUNA HEDGE | Multimercados Macro | R$756.8M | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 14.1% | Jun/26 |
| IBIUNA EQUITIES MASTER | Ações Livre | R$382.5M | ▲ 25.8% | ▲ 35.2% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.