Guepardo
GUEPARDO INVESTIMENTOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$3.7B
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
4
YTD
▲ 35.2%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$43.4M
- Sells
- −R$5.1M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Retail Trade47.9%
- Finance21.3%
- Transportation12.8%
- Health Services7.5%
- Non-Energy Minerals5.5%
- Consumer Non-Durables4.8%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 33.3% | R$1.2B | Held | ▲ 38.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Allos S.A. | 21.3% | R$793.3M | Held | ▲ 17.7% | Finance | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 14.6% | R$546.7M | AddedR$22.6M | ▲ 20.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Rumo SA | 12.8% | R$477.2M | Held | ▲ 18.8% | Transportation | |
| Fleury SA | 7.5% | R$281.4M | Held | ▲ 77.0% | Health Services | |
| Vulcabras SA | 4.8% | R$178.5M | Trimmed−R$5.1M | ▼ 6.2% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 3.4% | R$127.2M | Held | ▲ 38.2% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Metalurgica Gerdau SA | 2.1% | R$77.8M | AddedR$19.3M | ▲ 39.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Iochpe Maxion S.A. | 0.2% | R$7.6M | AddedR$1.5M | ▲ 32.1% | Producer Manufacturing |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUEPARDO INSTITUCIONAL MASTER | Ações Livre | R$4.2B | ▲ 35.5% | ▲ 40.9% | Mar/26 |
| GUEPARDO MASTER | Ações Livre | R$652.5M | ▲ 35.6% | ▲ 41.0% | Mar/26 |
| GUEPARDO PREVIDÊNCIA | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$375.7M | ▲ 32.2% | ▲ 34.6% | Jun/26 |
| GUEPARDO LONG BIAS RV | Multimercados Livre | R$123.4M | ▲ 31.9% | ▲ 37.2% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.