Getúlio Antonio da Costa
GETÚLIO ANTONIO DA COSTA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with January 2026
In stocks
R$190.7M
Stocks
10
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 4.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$70.7M
- Sells
- −R$134.6M
- New positions
- 4
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Non-Energy Minerals43.3%
- Finance23.7%
- Utilities15.4%
- Consumer Non-Durables11.3%
- Producer Manufacturing3.5%
- Health Technology2.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vale S.A. | 43.3% | R$82.5M | Trimmed−R$82.5M | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 15.4% | R$29.3M | New | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 11.4% | R$21.7M | New | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| MBRF Global Foods Company S.A. | 11.3% | R$21.6M | Held | ▼ 14.3% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 7.2% | R$13.8M | New | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 3.5% | R$6.7M | Trimmed−R$6.7M | ▼ 14.1% | Finance | |
| Biomm SA | 2.9% | R$5.5M | AddedR$380.0K | ▼ 16.7% | Health Technology | |
| Kepler Weber SA | 2.2% | R$4.1M | AddedR$2.5M | ▼ 3.0% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Allos S.A. | 1.6% | R$3.0M | New | ▲ 17.7% | Finance | |
| Marcopolo SA | 1.3% | R$2.5M | Held | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GB CAPITAL | Ações Livre | R$200.1M | ▲ 4.0% | ▲ 22.6% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.