CL4 Capital
CL4 CAPITAL GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$150.1M
Stocks
18
Top 10: 87%
Funds
1
YTD
–
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$13.8M
- Sells
- −R$12.5M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Utilities15.4%
- Finance14.9%
- BDRs12.9%
- Consumer Services11.0%
- Process Industries10.7%
- Energy Minerals9.3%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construtora Tenda SA | 11.3% | R$16.9M | Trimmed−R$2.5M | ▼ 8.3% | Finance | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 11.0% | R$16.4M | AddedR$1.1M | ▲ 33.9% | Consumer Services | |
| Uniao Pet Participacoes SA | 10.7% | R$16.1M | AddedR$2.8M | ▲ 51.6% | Process Industries | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 10.6% | R$16.0M | Trimmed−R$765.9K | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Prio SA | 9.3% | R$14.0M | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 7.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| StoneCo Ltd. | 9.1% | R$13.7M | AddedR$5.1M | ▼ 17.3% | BDR | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 8.9% | R$13.4M | AddedR$1.2M | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Intelbras SA Industria de Telecomunicacao Eletronica Brasileir | 6.0% | R$9.1M | Trimmed−R$240.3K | ▲ 35.0% | Technology Services | |
| C&A Modas SA | 5.4% | R$8.2M | AddedR$1.8M | ▲ 17.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Cosan S.A. | 4.7% | R$7.1M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Aura Minerals Inc | 3.8% | R$5.7M | Trimmed−R$419.6K | ▲ 1.4% | BDR | |
| HBR Realty Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 2.8% | R$4.1M | Held | ▲ 15.3% | Finance | |
| Vitru Educacao SA | 2.3% | R$3.4M | Held | ▲ 51.5% | Commercial Services | |
| Diagnosticos da America S.A. | 1.6% | R$2.4M | Trimmed−R$379.9K | ▲ 93.2% | Health Services | |
| RIACHUELO | 1.2% | R$1.8M | Trimmed−R$2.3M | ▲ 20.4% | Distribution Services | |
| Plano & Plano Desenvolvimento Imobiliario Ltda | 0.9% | R$1.3M | New | ▼ 39.3% | Finance | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 0.2% | R$334.0K | New | ▼ 2.2% | Commercial Services | |
| Hospital Mater Dei SA | 0.1% | R$125.5K | AddedR$10.9K | ▲ 11.0% | Health Services |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CL4 CAPITAL | Ações Livre | R$60.9M | – | – | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.