Brasif
BRASIF GESTÃO INTERNACIONAL LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$153.0M
Stocks
8
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 24.2%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$0
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance42.8%
- Energy Minerals17.8%
- Retail Trade17.5%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.9%
- BDRs4.6%
- Utilities3.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 42.8% | R$65.4M | Held | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 17.8% | R$27.2M | Held | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 17.5% | R$26.8M | Held | ▲ 16.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Vulcabras SA | 5.6% | R$8.6M | Held | ▼ 6.2% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Grendene S.A. | 5.3% | R$8.0M | Held | ▲ 1.9% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 4.6% | R$7.0M | Held | ▼ 20.1% | BDR | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 3.4% | R$5.1M | Held | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. | 3.1% | R$4.7M | Held | ▲ 6.1% | Consumer Durables |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M89 | Ações Livre | R$216.0M | ▲ 24.2% | ▲ 34.8% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.