Absoluto Partners
ABSOLUTO PARTNERS GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$3.5B
Stocks
24
Top 10: 87%
Funds
3
YTD
▲ 24.3%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$189.4M
- Sells
- −R$198.4M
- New positions
- 3
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Utilities46.3%
- Finance21.8%
- Retail Trade15.7%
- Health Services6.3%
- Transportation3.9%
- Producer Manufacturing3.7%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equatorial S.A. | 17.4% | R$607.6M | Held | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Eneva S.A. | 13.8% | R$481.1M | Trimmed−R$98.9M | ▲ 30.4% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 11.5% | R$401.7M | AddedR$39.0M | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 8.4% | R$293.9M | Trimmed−R$14.8M | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 8.0% | R$279.9M | Trimmed−R$7.7M | ▲ 16.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 7.6% | R$265.2M | AddedR$39.8M | ▼ 8.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 6.3% | R$219.7M | Trimmed−R$7.6M | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 6.0% | R$209.4M | AddedR$20.0M | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 3.9% | R$136.4M | AddedR$61.4M | ▲ 29.0% | Transportation | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 3.8% | R$133.0M | AddedR$5.2M | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| WEG SA | 3.7% | R$128.8M | Held | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 2.8% | R$99.2M | AddedR$4.1M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 1.8% | R$62.8M | Trimmed−R$42.9M | ▼ 2.2% | Commercial Services | |
| Itausa SA | 1.8% | R$62.2M | Trimmed−R$9.8M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 1.7% | R$59.5M | Trimmed−R$5.8M | ▲ 26.0% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 0.5% | R$16.8M | New | ▲ 29.2% | Finance | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 0.5% | R$16.3M | Trimmed−R$8.1M | ▲ 33.9% | Consumer Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.3% | R$10.5M | Held | ▲ 13.4% | Finance | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 0.1% | R$1.8M | AddedR$1.8M | ▲ 20.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 0.0% | R$747.1K | New | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Sendas Distribuidora SA | 0.0% | R$554.3K | Trimmed−R$1.9M | ▲ 47.5% | Retail Trade | |
| ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. | 0.0% | R$377.4K | AddedR$288.1K | ▼ 4.8% | Utilities | |
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$328.2K | AddedR$272.2K | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 0.0% | R$53.9K | Held | ▼ 0.2% | Retail Trade |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABSOLUTO PARTNERS MASTER | Ações Livre | R$3.9B | ▲ 24.4% | ▲ 38.8% | Mar/26 |
| ABSOLUTO PARTNERS INSTITUCIONAL II MASTER | Ações Livre | R$89.6M | ▲ 22.0% | ▲ 35.3% | Mar/26 |
| ABSOLUTO PARTNERS MASTER PREV - | Previdência Ações Ativo | R$74.2M | ▲ 23.4% | ▲ 37.4% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.